Cumin Seed essential oil organic

Pure undiluted essential oil of Cumin seed, Cuminum cyminum, organically steam distilled from seeds grown in India.

A food-grade essential oil, Cumin adds a spicy green top note to natural blends and perfumes, and is used extensively in aromatherapy to relieve tension, and enhance both mental clarity and sleep. 

Cumin is used in skin care because of its astringent, antibacterial, and protective antioxidant properties. It also regulates sebum, relieves itchy scalp, and improves condition and shine of damaged hair, so is popular in hair care products as well. The antiseptic properties make it useful in natural deodorants. 


Ask a Question

Starting at: $2.95

Please Choose:

Starting at: $2.95

Add to Cart:
Copyright © 2024 Silver Sage. Powered by Zen Cart
Customized and Hosted by JEANDRET
Accessibility Widget obtained from ADA4ZenCart